"Inspired by travel"
  • Street Baghramian 36
    Viber/WhatsApp
    alt

    Privacy Policy

    This agreement on the processing of personal data is developed in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

    By joining this Agreement and leaving your data on the Site http://suffix-hostel.ru/ (hereinafter – the Site), by filling in the fields of online application (registration), the User Agrees to the processing of personal data and their transfer to the operator of personal Individual entrepreneur Lazarev Gleb Igorevich (Legal address: 236038, Kaliningrad, Orudiynaya street, 30V, apartment 72) (hereinafter – the Operator), which owns the Site, on the following conditions.

    User:

    • confirms that all the data belongs to him personally;
    • confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully read in full the Agreement and the conditions of processing of his personal data specified by him in the fields of online application (registration), the text of the Agreement and the conditions of processing of personal data are clear to him;
    • expresses Consent to the processing of personal data without reservations and restrictions (hereinafter – the Consent). The moment of acceptance of the Consent is the marking of the corresponding field in the Form and clicking on the submit Form button on any page of the Site;
    • confirms that, by Consenting, he acts freely, voluntarily and in his own interest;

    This Consent is given to the processing of personal data both without the use of automation, and with their use. Consent is given to the processing of the following personal data of the User specified by the User in forms or in files attached to forms:

    • Surname, name, patronymic;
    • Phone;
    • Email address;
    • Other personal data specified by the User in forms or files attached to forms.

    The purpose of processing personal data is their storage and use, including:

    • Responding to User requests;
    • Conclusion of the contract with the user.

    The user, accepting the terms of this Agreement, expresses its interest and fully agrees that the processing of his personal data includes the following actions: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (granting access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

    The user's consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscious.

    This user Agreement shall be deemed executed in writing.

    The consent is valid from the moment of data submission and can be withdrawn by the User by submitting a written application to the Operator specifying the data specified in Article 14 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" at the following address: Russian Federation, 236038, Kaliningrad, Orudiynaya Street, 30V, apartment 72 addressed to Individual entrepreneur Lazarev Gleb Igorevich

    In case of withdrawal of the user's consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue the processing of personal data without the user's consent if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal law No. 152-FZ "On personal data".

    During the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to carry out: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data of the User.

    The transfer of the User's personal data to third parties is not carried out, except for persons engaged in the processing of personal data on behalf of the operator and on His behalf, as well as cases established by law.

    The operator has the right to amend this Agreement at any time. When making changes to the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment of its placement, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Agreement.

    Download PDF (on Russian)
    
    (c) Suffix Hostel, 2019
    Site optimization Almond Media
    created by cody art